Is Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- butter blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL (MCT) AND BUTTER BLEND (MCT OIL [PALM, COCONUT], PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A [RETINYL PALMITATE], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


