Is Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL (MCT) AND BUTTER BLEND (MCT OIL [PALM, COCONUT], PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A [RETINYL PALMITATE], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


