This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whipped Topping, Lite Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derived), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate And Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Whipped Topping, Lite against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipped Topping, Lite is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffee
Pescatarian? Whipped Topping, Lite | Spoonful