Is whippy cones Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder falato maltodextrin
- leather
- skicomed milk powder flavouring
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- chocolate flavoured sauce
- wheat floor dextrose
skimmed milk powder falato maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Wheat Floor Dextrose, CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED SAUCE (5%) (Water, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Modified Com Starch, Coconut Oil, Skicomed Milk Powder Flavouring, Thickeners: Locust Bean Gum, Kapthar Gurg, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Emulsifier: Leclans), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, STRAWBERRY PURÉE (2.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder Falato Maltodextrin, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (1.5%); Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Leather, Cocoa Powder Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Stabilisers; Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Plant Extracts (Concentrated Beetroot Juice Favourings, Salt Caramel (Sugar, Water), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check whippy cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open whippy cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cone


