Is Whiskas 1+ Years Adult Wet Cat Food Tin with Chicken in Jelly 390g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% chicken
  • animal derivatives

including 4% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (43%, Including 4% Chicken), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars

Check Whiskas 1+ Years Adult Wet Cat Food Tin with Chicken in Jelly 390g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whiskas 1+ Years Adult Wet Cat Food Tin with Chicken in Jelly 390g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking