Is Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Perfectly Parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), seasoning (whey, whole milk powder, Parmesan cheese [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], salt, mozzarella cheese [part-skim milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], sour cream [cream, cultures, lactic acid], sugar, cultured nonfat dry milk, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, maltodextrin, natural flavors, citric acid, yeast extract). Contains: milk. Manufactured by Wh
Check Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Perfectly Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Perfectly Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


