Is Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar


