No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is White Baking Morsels - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check White Baking Morsels - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Baking Morsels - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? White Baking Morsels - 12oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful