Is WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- contains 2% or less of sugar, dehydrated cheddar cheese
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- carrageenan
- whey
- cream
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHITE BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), SPICES, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
HORMEL 100% Natural White Chicken Chili with Beans, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


