Is WHITE BEAN & KALE ORGANIC SOUP, WHITE BEAN & KALE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND/OR ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CELERY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check WHITE BEAN & KALE ORGANIC SOUP, WHITE BEAN & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN & KALE ORGANIC SOUP, WHITE BEAN & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE BEAN & KALE ORGANIC SOUP, WHITE BEAN & KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


