Is WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- salt cream cheese solids milk solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, TOMATILLO, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, DRIED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN CHILE (CITRIC ACID), SALT CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CULTURES SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, CILANTRO, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE SALT SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
About this product
Sauce · Can


