Is WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cultures salt and natural flavors
- natural flavor
cultures salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, TOMATILLO, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, DRIED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN CHILE (CITRIC ACID), SALT CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CULTURES SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, CILANTRO, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE SALT SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
About this product
Sauce · Can


