Is WHITE CHEDDAR + BLACK TRUFFLE ARTISAN POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR + BLACK TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • white cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACK TRUFFLE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR + BLACK TRUFFLE ARTISAN POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR + BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go