Is WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- glucono delta-lactone
- enzymes
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable


