Is WHITE CHEDDAR CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks deliver a cheddar-forward savory taste with a light, brittle crispness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they’re used for casual snacking, parties, and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention strong seasoning and occasionally leaving residue on fingers after eating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), TORULA YEAST, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go