Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CAULIFLOWER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, SOUR CREAM POWDER (NONFAT MILK, CULTURED CREAM), CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM), XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


