Is WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey salt
- cheese culture enzymes
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Salt, Natural Flavors
Check WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


