No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is White Cheddar Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Degerminated Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Rice Concentrate Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check White Cheddar Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? White Cheddar Puffs | Spoonful