Is WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING MAPLE DONUT KETO BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE, MAPLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA FIBER, WHITE COATING (INULIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, WHOLE EGG POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITES, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING MAPLE DONUT KETO BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast