Is White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick Vegan?

Description
Extra thick white chocolate Easter egg. Filled with lusciously creamy recipes that pair our high-cocoa white with fruit, nuts and more. White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- glycerol
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra thick white chocolate Easter egg. Filled with lusciously creamy recipes that pair our high-cocoa white with fruit, nuts and more. White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick
Ingredients
Matières premières de cacao (beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao), sucre, lait entier en poudre, lait écrémé en poudre, pâte de noisette, stabilisants (sorbitol, glycérol), pâte de noisette sucrée (NOISETTES, sucre, émulsifiant (lécithine de tournesol)), huile de beurre (LAIT), LAIT entier, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants (lécithine de SOYA, lécithine de tournesol), pâte de NOIX, concentré de mangue, huile de tournesol, pâte de noix de PECAN, sucre caramélisé, feuilletine (sucre, farine de BLÉ, huile de beurre (de LAIT), , Sucre de LAIT, extrait de malt (orge), levure (bicarbonate de sodium), sel, café, crème à fouetter (crème (de lait), stabilisant (carraghénane)), concentré de framboise, graines de vanille, poudre de framboise lyophilisée, naturel arômes (vanille, crème, mangue, framboise, muscade, caramel), morceaux de framboise lyophilisés, régulateur d'acidité (acide citrique), colorants naturels (carotène, rocou, paprika), muscade moulue.
Check White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


