Is White Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542307) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542307) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542307) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542307) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


