Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- modified food starch
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUDDING MIX: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COCOA BUTTER. PIE CRUST MIX: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


