Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go