No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor,may Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES | Spoonful