Is White Claw 70 Pineapple Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, citric acid
Check White Claw 70 Pineapple Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw 70 Pineapple Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer
Egg-Land's Best Farm Fresh Medium Grade A White Hard Cooked Eggs, 6 Count
Diet Schweppes Ginger Ale - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Mini Cans
Where to buy
White Claw 70 Pineapple Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


