Is white high fibre sandwich bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- product includes 55% wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Corn Starch and/or Thickener (1412), Yeast, Wheat Fibre and/or Soy Fibre, Wheat Gluten, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, lodised Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Thickener (412), Soy Flour, Emulsifiers [472e, 481, 471 (Soy)], Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGG, LUPIN, MILK, SESAME. Product Includes 55% Wheat Flour.
Check white high fibre sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white high fibre sandwich bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


