Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD WITH CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS, CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor Dried Garlic), Water, Celery, Cranberries (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors)
Check WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD WITH CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS, CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD WITH CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS, CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD WITH CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS, CRANBERRIES, CELERY AND PECANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


