Is White Pudding Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
for (29% otr park rind, ydated pat bartey tukey(5%), pork fat, oatmeal, rusk(wheat flaurwhe potato starch, soya protein cancent antioxidant(sodium ascortutel de diphosphates, polyphesghut for allergens including cereals cont eat flour cacum carbonate, ion nacin, rta kbled onon, sat presan tros lactose flavauing stbilserscrphosphates, tes haney sapx hamin), sal). otive (sodium nitrite) t edtact spce adract, herb extract uten ingradients in bold 830kj/
Check White Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


