Is White Rabbit Filled Three Cheese Gnocchi Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese
  • mature cheddar
  • milk
  • soft cheese
  • ricotta cheese

cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

mature cheddar
milk
soft cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi (80%) (potato Puree (98%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Flour)), Filling (20%) (ricotta Cheese (55%) (milk), Soft Cheese (milk), Vegetarian Pecorino (16%) (milk), Mature Cheddar (4%) (milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic). Contains Milk and Cheese.

Check White Rabbit Filled Three Cheese Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish