Is White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Flour Blend (33%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (28%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Ham (6%) (Pork, Spices, Salt, Milk Protein, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Grilled Mushroom (5%) (Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Oregano), Sauteed Mushrooms (5%) (Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidifier: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Herbs, Yeast Extract), Sourdough Blend (3%) (Brown Rice, Quinoa), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


