Is White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (33%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (28%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Ham (6%) (Pork, Spices, Salt, Milk Protein, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Grilled Mushroom (5%) (Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Oregano), Sauteed Mushrooms (5%) (Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidifier: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Herbs, Yeast Extract), Sourdough Blend (3%) (Brown Rice, Quinoa), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Prosciutto Ham & Mushroom Sourdough Gluten Free Pizza 332g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


