Is WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp thin crust yields a crunchy base beneath a rich, creamy, umami-forward topping with balanced savory, slightly tangy profile. Reviewers note oven crisping, smooth melting, and occasional uneven topping distribution. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, casual parties, or serving alongside a fresh salad for simple meals and reheating convenience.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- carrageenan
- ricotta cheese
- romano cheeses cow's milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mono & diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +8 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp thin crust yields a crunchy base beneath a rich, creamy, umami-forward topping with balanced savory, slightly tangy profile. Reviewers note oven crisping, smooth melting, and occasional uneven topping distribution. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, casual parties, or serving alongside a fresh salad for simple meals and reheating convenience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Creme Fraiche Sauce (Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil), Cultured Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Garlic, Natural Flavors, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan), Water, Spinach Blend (Spinach, Garlic), Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheeses Cow's Milk ((Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking), Low-moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Blend (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Where to buy
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


