Is White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rownie Mix: Icing Sugar [sugar, Starch (maize, Tapioca)], Sugar, Cocoa Powder (7%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Linseed Powder, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oil [emulsifiers (471, 477), Antioxidants (soy Lecithin, 307)], Salt, Thickeners [415 (soy), 464], Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk. Our Non-dairy Dark Chocolate Chips Are Processed In A Factory Which Also Processes Milk Chocolate.

Check White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking