Is White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rownie Mix: Icing Sugar [sugar, Starch (maize, Tapioca)], Sugar, Cocoa Powder (7%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Linseed Powder, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oil [emulsifiers (471, 477), Antioxidants (soy Lecithin, 307)], Salt, Thickeners [415 (soy), 464], Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk. Our Non-dairy Dark Chocolate Chips Are Processed In A Factory Which Also Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Snack · Powder


