Is White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rownie Mix: Icing Sugar [sugar, Starch (maize, Tapioca)], Sugar, Cocoa Powder (7%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Linseed Powder, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oil [emulsifiers (471, 477), Antioxidants (soy Lecithin, 307)], Salt, Thickeners [415 (soy), 464], Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk. Our Non-dairy Dark Chocolate Chips Are Processed In A Factory Which Also Processes Milk Chocolate.

Check White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking