Is White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rownie Mix: Icing Sugar [sugar, Starch (maize, Tapioca)], Sugar, Cocoa Powder (7%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Linseed Powder, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oil [emulsifiers (471, 477), Antioxidants (soy Lecithin, 307)], Salt, Thickeners [415 (soy), 464], Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (341, 450, 500, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk. Our Non-dairy Dark Chocolate Chips Are Processed In A Factory Which Also Processes Milk Chocolate.

Check White Wings Unbelievably Good! Vegan and Gluten Free Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking