Is White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid (Milk), Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Skim Milk, Cultured, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate

Check White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Sheet

Flavor
TangyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingBaking