Is whitening Anticavity Mouth Rinse Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor other information store at room temperature
flavor other information store at room temperature
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drug Facts Purpos Active Ingredient Dium Fluoride 0,02% (0,01% W/v Fluoride Ion), C9 Use Aids In The Prevention Of Dental Cavities Warning Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If More Than Used For Rinsing Is Accidentally Swallowe Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away Directions Adults And Children 6 Years Of Age And Older: Use Twice A Day After Brushing Your Teeth With A Toothpaste Vigorously Swish 10(2 Teaspoonfuls), Rinse Between Your Teeth For 1 Minute And Then Spit Out Do Not Swallow The Rinse Do Not Eat Or Drink For 30 Minutes After Rinsing Instruct Children Under 12 Years Of Age In Good Rinsing Habits (To Minimize Swallowing), I Supervise Children As Necessary Until Capable Of Using Without Supervision Children Under 6 Years Of Age: Consult A Dentist Or Doctor Inactive Water, Alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Saccharin, S Ucralose, Menthol, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor Other Information Store At Room Temperature (590-770 Pf), Ns Peroxide Which Releases Oxvgen While Whitening, This May E Bottle To Inflate Slightly Or Release Air When Opened, 049 08 0108 R00 Id095420 Dist, By Target Corp, Mpls, Mn 55403 Ade In U,s,a, With U,s, And Foreign Components 02015 Target Brands, Inc, Shop Target,com Guest Services 1-800-910-6874 Empty And Replace Cap 2785 112452 Dsp-tm,-15000 Plastic Bottle 2 Dsp-mo-34 L0015095ba Sds-tn-15012
Check whitening Anticavity Mouth Rinse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open whitening Anticavity Mouth Rinse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fody "Mouth-Watering" Maple Dijon Dressing
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


