Is Whitley’s Virginia Trail Mix 14 Ounce Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cocoa Gems Confectionery Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Sugar, Artificial Coloring Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Cashews, Almonds, Raisins Seedless Flame Raisins, May Also Contain Approximately One-half Percent Non-hydrogenated, Non-trans Fat Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Coconut, Sunflower, Cottonseed Or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Salt
Check Whitley’s Virginia Trail Mix 14 Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitley’s Virginia Trail Mix 14 Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitley’s Virginia Trail Mix 14 Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


