This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, SOLIDS 33% (COCOA BUTTER & COCOA MASS), NZ MILK POWDER 30%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS 24%, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL PIECES 6% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (100, 150A)), NATURAL FLAVOUR. MINIMUM PERCENTAGE.

Check Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block | Spoonful