Is Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids,sup,,/sup, (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Hokey Pokey Pieces,sup,,/sup, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar, Salt, Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g
Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g
Where to buy
Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


