No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut , Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum

Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g | Spoonful