This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut , Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum

Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g | Spoonful