Is Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins (39%), Crimson Raisins (34%), Dark Chocolate Pieces (25%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


