Is Whitworths Sunny Dunked Chocolate Coated Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (42%), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Flavouring), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Whitworths Sunny Dunked Chocolate Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Sunny Dunked Chocolate Coated Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Dried


