Is Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), EGG WHITES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ALGAL OIL (ALGAL OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAXSEED OIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM
Check Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


