Is Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whey
- sugared egg yolks
- milk protein isolate
- egg whites
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), EGG WHITES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ALGAL OIL (ALGAL OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAXSEED OIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM
Check Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


