Is Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Extract; Water); Gluten Free Cone Corn Flour; Corn Starch; Sugar; Coconut Oil; Emulsifier (lecithins); Salt; Natural Flavouring]; Rice Syrup; Raspberry Sauce [sugar; Water; Raspberry Puree; Mixed Berries Juice From Concentrate (cherry Juice, Raspberry Juice, Strawberry Juice, Blueberry Juice, Red Currant Juice, Blackberry Juice); Thickener (pectins); Acidity Regulator (citric Acid); Black Carrot Concentrate; Concentrate (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry); Natural Flavouring]; Water; Dark Chocolate Coating [dark Chocolate Cocoa Mass; Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier (lecithins: Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring); Coconut Oil]; Sugar; Vegetable Proteins; Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids); Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum); Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Soya.may Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


