Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Amount Per Serving, Total Des Lipides 10G, Satures 4G, Trans 0G, Mg, Total Des Glucides 38G, Dietary Fibre / Fibres Alimentaires 9G, Sucres 23G, Es 15G, Vitamin A / Vitamine A, Vitamin C / Vitamine C, Calcium / Calcium, Iron / Fer, Includes Brown Rice Protein, Dates, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Raisins, Greens Powder (Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Barley Grass Juice Powder, Spirulina, Blueberry, Raspberry, Broccoli Sprouts, Beet Juice, Carrot Juice), Chia Seeds, Buckwheat, Strawberries And Nuvous (Inulin, Stevia, Orange Flavour, Lycii Berry Extract), The Chocolate Coating Contains Dark Chocolate Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin
Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct
Where to buy
WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


