Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • the chocolate coating

the chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amount Per Serving, Total Des Lipides 10G, Satures 4G, Trans 0G, Mg, Total Des Glucides 38G, Dietary Fibre / Fibres Alimentaires 9G, Sucres 23G, Es 15G, Vitamin A / Vitamine A, Vitamin C / Vitamine C, Calcium / Calcium, Iron / Fer, Includes Brown Rice Protein, Dates, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Raisins, Greens Powder (Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Barley Grass Juice Powder, Spirulina, Blueberry, Raspberry, Broccoli Sprouts, Beet Juice, Carrot Juice), Chia Seeds, Buckwheat, Strawberries And Nuvous (Inulin, Stevia, Orange Flavour, Lycii Berry Extract), The Chocolate Coating Contains Dark Chocolate Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin

Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 6 BARS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep